17
June
2022

17
June
2022

Report on the 13th WORLD CUP and the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” FCF 2022



On June 16-17, 2022, in the city of Essentuki, Russia, the 13th personal-team WORLD CUP and the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in Full Contact Fighting FCF was held.

 

The following teams took part in the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in Full Contact Fighting FCF 2022:

 

  1. Club IF FCF, Liski, Voronezh region,
  2. Club “Kazachok” Volgograd region,
  3. Club IF FCF “AMANAT” Republic of Dagestan,
  4. Republic of Dagestan,
  5. Club “Elbrus-Nalchik” Kabardino-Balkarian Republic,
  6. Krasnodar Territory,
  7. Club “Octagon 48” Lipetsk region,
  8. Club IF FCF “MAAS” Chechen Republic,
  9. Club IF FCF “School of Magdiev” Rostov region,
  10. Club “Begidov Team” Stavropol Territory

 

The following teams took part in the 13th personal-team World Cup in Full Contact Fighting FCF 2022:

 

  1. Abkhazia,
  2. Kazakhstan,
  3. Kyrgyzstan,
  4. Mongolia,
  5. Tajikistan,
  6. Russia

 

Competition Jury:

– Chief referee – referee of the international category IF FCF – Megomed Dayitbegov;

– Chief Secretary – judge of the republican category IF FCF – Olga Rabadanova;

– Referee – judge of the international category IF FCF – Ramzan Bahukhadzhiev;

– Referee – judge of the republican category IF FCF – Mikhail Pankov;

– Referee – judge of the first category IF FCF – Kamil Ismailov;

– The judge at the scoreboard is the judge of IF FCF – Gasan Soltanov.

 

The following awards were presented at the opening ceremony:

 

According to the results of the past competitions, certificates were awarded:

– “Second category FCF” – Egor Litvinov;

– “First category FCF” – Roman Pechenkin;

– “FCF Master” – Kamal Jalavov;

– “FCF Master” – Muso Yokubov;

– “Coach of the republican category FCF” – Aslan Algeriev;

– “Coach of the republican category FCF” – Furaimon Yusupov.

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

8-9 years old

23 kg 1 place Afanasiev Sergey

(Афанасьев Сергей)

Russia
2 place Mazanov Bali

(Мазанов Бали)

Russia
26 kg 1 place Nuriev Zakhar

(Нуриев Захар)

Russia
2 place Erdenekhuyag Erkhemzorig

(Эрдэнэхуяг Эрхемзориг)

Mongolia
29 kg 1 place Halimbekov Umar

(Халимбеков Умар)

Russia ком
2 place Evsyukov Timur

(Евсюков Тимур)

Russia
3 place Soibnazarov Soibnazar

(Соибназаров Соибназар)

Tajikistan
32 kg 1 place Khaustov Daniil

(Хаустов Даниил)

Russia
2 place Akobyan Robert

(Акобян Роберт)

Russia
3 place Zuraev Abdullah

(Зураев Абдулла)

Russia
+32 kg 1 place Zheltyakov Dmitry

(Желтяков Дмитрий)

Russia
2 place Klok Rodion

(Клок Родион)

Russia

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

10-11 years old

26 kg 1 place Mazhiev Yusuf

(Мажиев Юсуф)

Russia
  Atarov Ibragim

(Атаров Ибрагим)

Russia
30 kg 1 place Davletmirzaev Abdul-Hamid

(Давлетмирзаев Абдул-Хамид)

Russia
34 kg 1 place Khalidov Hadzhimurad

(Халидов Хаджимурад)

Russia
2 place Cherkesov Artem

(Черкесов Артём)

Russia
3 place Yusupov Dzhumakhon

(Юсупов Джумахон)

Russia
38 kg 1 place Idrazov Said-Magomed

(Идразов Саид-Магомед)

Russia
2 place Almaskhanov Abdurakhman

(Алмасханов Абдурахман)

Russia
+38 kg 1 place Effendiev Ramazan

(Эфендиев Рамазан)

Russia
2 place Nadaev Raibek

(Надаев Райбек)

Russia

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

12-13 years old

34 kg 1 place Yakubov Arby

(Якубов Арби)

Russia
2 place Litvinov Egor

(Литвинов Егор)

Russia
3 place Grigoliay Said

(Григолия Саид)

Abkhazia
38 kg 1 place Shidaev Yasin

(Шидаев Ясин)

Russia
2 place Visaliev Naib

(Висалиев Наиб)

Russia
3 place Piskovets Ruslan

(Писковец Руслан)

Russia
46 kg 1 place Dzhabrailov Muhammad

(Джабраилов Мухаммад)

Russia
2 place Batchaev Elbrus

(Батчаев Эльбрус)

Abkhazia
50 kg 1 place Jalilov Abdulmalik

(Джалилов Абдулмалик)

Russia
2 place Abdulhajiev Ali

(Абдулхаджиев Али)

Russia
+50 kg 1 place Kamalutdinov Ibrahim

(Камалутдинов Ибрагим)

Russia

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

14-15 years old

42  kg 1 place Aliev Said

(Алиев Саид)

Russia
2 place Manukyan Ernest

(Манукян Эрнест)

Russia
46  kg 1 place Magomedov Magomedali

(Магомедов Магомедали)

Russia
2 place Manukyan Eric

(Манукян Эрик)

Russia
50  kg 1 place Pyrkov Maxim

(Пырков Максим)

Russia
2 place Ahmedov Magomedsharip

(Ахмедов Магомедшарип)

Russia
55  kg 1 place Umaev Sharaputdin (Умаев Шарапутдин) Russia
2 place Akhmatov Sulim

(Ахматов Сулим)

Russia
60  kg 1 place Magomedov Islam

(Магомедов Ислам)

Russia
2 place Suleymanov Ramadan

(Сулейманов Рамазан)

Russia
+60  kg 1 place Mitarov Abdurakhman

(Митаров Абдурахман)

Russia
2 place Ibragimov Marat

(Ибрагимов Марат)

Russia

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

16-18 years old  

53 kg 1 place Bganba Osman

(Бганба Осман)

Abkhazia
2 place Zoirov Muhammad

(Зоиров Мухаммад)

Tajikistan
3 place Avtarkhanov Magomed

(Автарханов Магомед)

Russia
57 kg 1 place Bakhukhadzhiev Zelimkhan

(Бахухаджиев Зелимхан)

Russia
2 place Akhmedov Kamil

(Ахмедов Камиль)

Russia
3 place Rentsensenge Erkhembayar

(Рентсенсенже Эрхембаер)

Mongolia
61 kg 1 place Akhmedov Kamil

(Ахмедов Камиль)

Russia
2 place Isaev Kurban

(Исаев Курбан)

Russia
66 kg 1 place Alymseitov Eldiyar

(Алымсейитов Элдияр)

Kyrgyzstan
2 place Shakhbanov Magomedrasul

(Шахбанов Магомедрасул)

Russia
71 kg 1 place Mazaev Islam

(Мазаев Ислам)

Russia
2 place Magomedov Muhammad

(Магомедов Мухаммад)

Russia
3 place Berdnikov Ruslan

(Бердников Руслан)

Abkhazia
77 kg 1 place Salavatov Salavat

(Салаватов Салават)

Russia
2 place Shtyb Ilya

(Штыб Илья)

Russia
3 place Narantuya Erkhesbold

(Нарантуя Эрхесболд)

Mongolia
+77 kg 1 place Ibragimov Beshto

(Ибрагимов Бешто)

Russia
2 place Zukhba Alexander

(Зухба Александр)

Abkhazia

 

The winners and prize-winners of the 13th World Cup FCF are:

19 years and older

57 kg 1 place Bakhukhadzhiev Zelimkhan

(Бахухаджиев Зелимхан)

Russia
2 place Seitmurat Aibek

(Сейтмурат Айбек)

Kazakhstan
61 kg 1 place Yokubov Muso

(Ёкубов Мусо)

Tajikistan
2 place Seitmurat Aibek

(Сейтмурат Айбек)

Kazakhstan
66 kg 1 place Kenzhebaev Shergazy

(Кенжебаев Шергазы)

Kyrgyzstan
2 place Ramazanov Ilyas

(Рамазанов Ильяс)

Russia
3 place Tsolmon Erdenebayar

(Цолмон Эрдэнэбаер)

Mongolia
71 kg 1 place Aitkul Sundet

(Айткул Сундет)

Kazakhstan
2 place Shtepa Matvey

(Штепа Матвей)

Russia
3 place Taichybekov Kairat

(Тайчыбеков Кайрат)

Kyrgyzstan
77 kg 1 place Akhmetov Ruslan

(Ахметов Руслан)

Kazakhstan
2 place Agrba Enri

(Агрба Энри)

Abkhazia
3 place Narantuya Taivan-Yertunts

(Нарантуя Тайвань-Ертунц)

Mongolia
84 kg 1 place Magomedov Shamil

(Магомедов Шамиль)

Russia
2 place Tadjibaev Nurbek

(Таджибаев Нурбек)

Kazakhstan
93 kg 1 place Magomedov Shamil

(Магомедов Шамиль)

Russia
2 place Munkhkhukhii Tur-Erdene

(Мунххухий Тур-Эрдэнэ)

Mongolia

 

The final fights for adults were held according to the professional rules of the FCF, 2 rounds of 3 minutes.

The results of professional fights will be placed in the FCF rating http://bandogs.info

 

The winners of the 13th FCF World Cup were awarded the following titles:

8-15 years old – “FCF Master”;

16-18 years old – “Master of international class FCF”:

19 years and older – “Grand Master FCF”.

 

Prize-winners of the 13th FCF World Cup were awarded the following titles:

8-15 years old – “Candidate for FCF Master”;

16-18 years old – “FCF Master”;

19 years and older – “Master of international class FCF”.

 

Within the framework of the 13th FCF World Cup, “Friendly Matches” were held:

20 kg 1 place Shevchenko Pavel

(Шевченко Павел)

Krasnodarskiy kray
2 place Gebekov Umakhan

(Гебеков Умахан)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
22 kg 1 place Iskenderov Abdurakhman

(Искендеров Абдурахман)

“Begidov Team” Club
2 place Gebekov Umakhan

(Гебеков Умахан)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
24 kg 1 place Mustaev Daniel

(Мустаев Даниэль)

“Begidov Team” Club
2 place Putivsky Vyacheslav

(Путивский Вячеслав)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
30 kg 1 place Ponomarev Artem

(Понамарев Артём)

“Begidov Team” Club
2 place Gebekov Hadzhimurad

(Гебеков Хаджимурад)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”

 

Coaches of the winners of the 13th FCF World Cup: Kuchkarov Rustam, Magdiev Jamal, Khalimbekov Magomed, Saparbaev Beslan, Daudov Savarbek, Amirov Shamil, Bakhukhadzhiev Zelimkhan, Algeriev Aslan, Daudov Mamash, Yusupov Magomedkhan, Magomedov Islam, Atumava Tatash, Kanukov Renat, Totoshov Boobek , Abiyev Isa, Yusupov Furaimon, Sadvokasov Azamat, Syzdykbaev Bauyrzhan – were awarded certificates and medals “For training the winner of the 13th personal-team World Cup in Full Contact Fighting FCF 2022 among youths, juniors and adults.”

 

The coaches of the winners and prize-winners of the 13th FCF World Cup were awarded the following titles:

– For the preparation of “Grand Master FCF” – Coach of the highest category IF FCF.

– For the preparation of the “Master of international class FCF” – Coach of the international category IF FCF.

– For the preparation of “FCF Master” – Coach of the republican category IF FCF.

– For the preparation of “Candidate for FCF Master” – Trainer-Instructor IF FCF.

 

Special prizes of the 13th FCF World Cup were awarded to:

“For a series of clean victories” Kenzhebaev Shergazy – Kyrgyzstan;

“For the best fight” Agrba Enri – Abkhazia;

“For the best fight” Akhmetov Ruslan – Kazakhstan;

 

Team places of the 13th FCF World Cup 2022:

1 team place – Russia

2nd team place – Mongolia

3rd team place – Kyrgyzstan

 

The winners and prize-winners of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in FCF 2022 are:

8-9 years old

23 kg 1 place Magomedov Magomedsalam

(Магомедов Магомедсалам)

Republic of Dagestan
2 place Galicky Rodion

(Галицкий Родион)

Rostov region
3 place Skrobov Maxim

(Скробов Максим)

IF FCF “Liski” Club
26 kg 1 place Khubaev Bacho

(Хубаев Бачо)

“Begidov Team” Club
2 place Shalko Ruslan

(Шалько Руслан)

Rostov region
3 place Akobyan Samvel

(Акобян Самвел)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
29 kg 1 place Algeriev Yakub

(Алгериев Якуб)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Nasirov Movsar

(Насиров Мовсар)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
3 place Abdullaev Adilgerei

(Абдуллаев Адильгерей)

Republic of Dagestan
32 kg 1 place Balashov Andrey

(Балашов Андрей)

“Begidov Team” Club
2 place Sageev Alikhan

(Сагеев Алихан)

“Elbrus-Nalchik” Club
3 place Akobyan Robert

(Акобян Роберт)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
+32 kg 1 place Kamaev Deni

(Камаев Дэни)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Dukzaev Sulim

(Дукзаев Сулим)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
3 place Dagaev Amiran

(Дагаев Амиран)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club

The winners and prize-winners of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in FCF 2022 are:

10-11 years old

26 kg 1 place Mazhiev Yusuf

(Мажиев Юсуф)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
30 kg 1 place Medaev Ibrahim

(Медаев Ибрахим)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Valkovsky Valeriy

(Валковский Валерий)

Rostov region
34 kg 1 place Radzhabov Ruslan

(Раджабов Руслан)

Krasnodarskiy kray
2 place Yusupov Dzhumakhon

(Юсупов Джумахон)

Krasnodarskiy kray
3 place Cherkesov Artem

(Черкесов Артём)

Rostov region
38 kg 1 place Murtaev Ibragim

(Муртаев Ибрагим)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Albert Katsibayev

(Кацибаев Альберт)

“Elbrus-Nalchik” Club
3 place Strygin Matvey

(Стрыгин Матвей)

“Kazachok” Club
+38 kg 1 place Nadaev Raibek

(Надаев Райбек)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Ahmathanov Abu-Said

(Ахматханов Абу-Саид)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
3 place Sageev Marat

(Сагеев Марат)

“Elbrus-Nalchik” Club

The winners and prize-winners of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in FCF 2022 are:

12-13 years old

34 kg 1 place Visaitov Said

(Висаитов Саид)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
38 kg 1 place Usmaev Zubayr

(Усманов Зубайр)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Dadaev Rahman

(Дадаев Рахман)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
3 place Smirnov Artem

(Смирнов Артём)

Rostov region
42 kg 1 place Makhmudov Surkhay

(Махмудов Сурхай)

IF FCF “AMANAT” Club
2 place Kostenko Kirill

(Кoстенко Кирилл)

“Kazachok” Club
3 place Surkhaev Habib

(Сурхаев Хабиб)

“Begidov Team” Club
46 kg 1 place Alifanov Andrey

(Алифанов Андрей)

Rostov region
2 place Zaynutdinov Abu-Yasin

(Зайнутдинов Абу-Ясин)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
50 kg 1 place Abdulhajiev Ali

(Абдулхажиев Али)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club

The winners and prize-winners of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in FCF 2022 are:

14-15 years old

46 kg 1 place Ibragimov Tamerlane

(Ибрагимов Темерлан)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
50 kg 1 place Sadulaev Djebir

(Садулаев Джебир)

IF FCF “MAAS” Club
2 place Abdurazakov Abdulbasir

(Абдуразаков Абдулбасир)

IF FCF “AMANAT” Club
3 place Zamkov Kirill

(Замков Кирилл)

“Kazachok” Club
60 kg 1 place Rabadanov Kurban

(Рабаданов Курбан)

IF FCF “AMANAT” Club
2 place Suleymanov Ramadan

(Сулейманов Рамазан)

Republic of Dagestan
3 place Kоryukov Zakhar

(Корюков Захар)

IF FCF club “Magdiev School”
+60 kg 1 place Kislyakov Nikolay

(Кисляков Николай)

Rostov region

 

Coaches of the winners of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” in FCF 2022: Yusupov Magomedkhan, Begid Islam, Algeriev Aslan, Saparbaev Beslan, Rizoev Mirzoakhmad, Salo Boris, Gakiev Ahmed, Senchenko Vladimir – were awarded certificates and medals “For training the winner of the International Youth Tournament” WARRIOR ” on Full Contact Fighting FCF 2022.

 

Special prizes of the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” 2022 FCF were awarded to:

“For the will to win” Magomedov Osman – “Begidov Team” Club.

 

P.S.

  1. For interference in the work of the panel of judges, terminate cooperation with the Arkada club.
  2. For systematic interference in the work of the panel of judges, disqualify Ibragimov Sultan, cancel the license and close the club with a special status IF FCF “Amanat”.

 

PHOTO of the 13th World Cup and the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” FCF 2022 can be viewed at the link: https://interfight.ru/ru/photo/?album=36&gallery=961

VIDEO of the 13th World Cup and the International Youth Tournament “WARRIOR” FCF 2022 can be viewed at the link: https://interfight.ru/en/video-of-the-13th-world-cup-and-warrior-fcf-2022/