11
November
2018

11
November
2018

Report the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA 2018



On November 10-11, 2018 in the city of Kislovodsk of Russia, there has taken place the 9th Full Contact Fighting World Cup among National offices of IF FCF-MMA.

 

Teams participated in the 9th World Cup on Full Contact Fighting of FCF-MMA of 2018:

  1. Abkhazia,
  2. Azerbaijan,
  3. India,
  4. Kazakhstan,
  5. Kyrgyzstan,
  6. Tajikistan,
  7. France,
  8. South Ossetia,
  9. Russia.

 

At the ceremonial opening the following awards were presented:

Following the results of last competitions certificates were handed:

“Candidate for the Master of FCF-MMA” – Bakhukhadzhiyev Zelimkhan

“Candidate for the Master of FCF-MMA” – Kamliya Daniil

“Candidate for the Master of FCF-MMA” – Shadalov Magomed

“Master of FCF-MMA “ – Pyrkov Maxim

“Master of FCF-MMA “ – Magomedov Magomednabi

“Master of the international class FCF-MMA” – Agrba Enri

 

The special prize awarded the most young participant of competitions:

– Jahmal Shurdumov

 

With special prize on the occasion of the birthday it was awarded:

– Jean-Noel Charollais

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

8-9 years

23 kg 1 place Mutalipov Muhammad
(Муталипов Мухаммад)
Russia
2 place Shorov Muhamed
(Шоров Мухамед)
Russia
26 kg 1 place Tsugayev Ahmed
(Цугаев Ахмед )
Russia
2 place Avetisyan Ruslan
(Аветисян Руслан)
Russia
3 place Shurdumov Djamal
(Шурдумов Джамал)
Russia
29 kg 1 place Krylov Ivan
(Крылов Иван)
Russia
2 place Shavkhalov Ikhvan
(Шавхалов Ихван)
Russia
3 place Tsechoyev Abdul-Malik
(Цечоев Абдул-Малик)
Russia
32 kg 1 place Muslimov Zaynutdin
(Муслимов Зайнутдин)
Russia
2 place Didigov Ilez
(Дидигов Илез)
Russia
+32 kg 1 place Abuev Dalgat
(Абуев Далгат)
Russia
2 place Gaparkhoev Ilyas
(Гапархоев Ильяс)
Russia
3 place Shcherbak Danila
(Щербак Данила)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

10-11 years

26 kg 1 place Manukyan Ernest
(Манукян Эрнест)
Russia
2 place Hitiev Alan
(Хитиев Алан)
Russia
30 kg 1 place Sultanakhmedov Sultanakhmed
(Султанахмедов Султанахмед)
Russia
2 place Karapetyan Vagram
(Карапетян Ваграм)
Russia
3 place Manukyan Eric
(Манукян Эрик)
Russia
3 place Temirbolatov Yunus
(Темирболатов Юнус)
Russia
34 kg 1 place Pyrkov Maxim
(Пырков Максим)
Russia
2 place Sultanakhmedov Sultanakhmed
(Султанахмедов Султанахмед)
Russia
38 kg 1 place Terkakiev Said
(Теркакиев Саид)
Russia
2 place Eldzharkiyev Umar
(Эльджаркиев Умар)
Russia
3 place Alibulatov Mukhammad
(Алибулатов Мухаммад)
Russia
3 place Gabechiya Aleksandr

(Габечия Александр)

Russia
+38 kg 1 place Makoev Akhmat
(Макоев Ахмат)
Russia
2 place Kudelkin Vladimir
(Куделькин Владимир)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

12-13 years

34 kg 1 place Kutepov Alexey
(Кутепов Алексей)
Russia
2 place Bakhukhadzhiev Zelimkhan
(Бахухаджиев Зелимхан)
Russia
38 kg 1 place Magomedov Magomednabi
(Магомедов Магомеднаби)
Russia
2 place Vinnikov Artem
(Винников Артем)
Russia
42 kg 1 place Gaybatov Said
(Гайбатов Саид)
Russia
2 place Konstantinov Nikolay
(Константинов Николай)
Russia
3 place Mereshkov Alim
(Мерешков Алим)
Russia
46 kg 1 place Hakimov Bekhan
(Хакимов Бекхан)
Russia
2 place Musaev Dzhambulat
(Мусаев Джамбулат)
Russia
50 kg 1 place Bekhtold Ruslan
(Бехтольд Руслан)
Kazakhstan
2 place Polygin Alexey
(Полыгин Алексей)
Russia
3 place Mutalipov Dzhabrail
(Муталипов Джабраил)
Russia
3 place Akopyan Artur
(Акопян Артур)
Abkhazia
+50 kg 1 place Nalgiev Adam
(Нальгиев Адам)
Russia
2 place Koval Danila
(Коваль Данила)х
Russia
3 place Kamlia Daniil
(Камлия Даниил)
Abkhazia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

14-15 years

42 kg 1 place Magomedov Imam
(Магомедов Имам)
Russia
2 place Borokov Marat
(Бороков Марат)
Russia
3 place Magomedov Daniyal
(Магомедов Даниял)
Russia
46 kg 1 place Magomedov Said
(Магомедов Саид)
Russia
2 place Bayrambekov Ruslan
(Байрамбеков Руслан)
Russia
55 kg 1 place Babakov Ilya
(Бабаков Илья)
Russia
2 place Enzo Krzeminski
(ЭНЗО КРЕМИНСКИ)
France
60 kg 1 place Abdukarimov Amin
(Абдукаримов Амин)
Russia
2 place Noah Caelles
(НОА КАЕЛЬЕ)
France
+60 kg 1 place Sanchokov Mulid
(Санчоков  Мулид)
Russia
2 place Borokov Alan
(Бороков Алан)
Russia
3 place Aldiev Muhamed
(Альдиев Мухамед)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

16-18 years

53 kg 1 place Omarov Kurban
(Омаров Курбан)
Russia
2 place Toldiyev Ahmed
(Толдиев Ахмед)
Russia
3 place GANATRA JAIMAL MITESH
(ГАНАТРА ДЖЕЙМЭЛ МИТЕШ)
India
57 kg 1 place Zakirasulov Shamil
(Закирасулов Шамиль)
Russia
2 place NAIK SHUBHAM GOVIND
(НЭЙК ШУБХАМ ГОВИНД)
India
61 kg 1 place Dzhanbalov Dinislam
(Джанбалов Динислам)
Russia
2 place Klimenko Denis
(Клименко Денис)
Russia
66 kg 1 place Nasagaev Asvad
(Насагаев Асвад)
Russia
2 place Gubzhokov Zaur
(Губжоков Заур)
Russia
71 kg 1 place Yusupov Magomed
(Юсупов Магомед)
Russia
2 place Abakarov Magomedmurad
(Абакаров Магомедмурад)
Russia
77 kg 1 place Mereshkov Ababukar
(Мерешков Абабукар)
Russia
2 place Abbasov Rovshan
(Аббасов Ровшан)х
Russia
+77 kg 1 place Muskhazhiev Ramzan
(Мусхажиев Рамзан)
Russia
2 place Melnikov Vasily
(Мельников Василий)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA became:

19 years and older

57 kg 1 place Abdulla uulu Ruslanbek
(Абдулла уулу Русланбек)
Kyrgyzstan
2 place Kupshinov Azamat
(Купшинов Азамат)
Russia
3 place Sanginzoda Akrambeg
(Сангинзода Акрамбег)
Tajikistan
61 kg 1 place Kuruchbek uulu Nurzhan
(Куручбек уулу Нуржан)
Kyrgyzstan
2 place Shadalov Magomed
(Шадалов Магомед)
Russia
3 place Abduvali uulu Nurgeldi
(Абдували уулу Нургелди)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Romain Chizelle
(Ромен Шизель)
France
66 kg 1 place Aliev Magomed
(Алиев Магомед)
Russia
2 place Kenzhebaev Shergazy
(Кенжебаев Шергазы)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Maximilien de Saint-Aubert
(Максимильен де Сент-Обер)
France
71 kg 1 place Dudaev Vova
(Дудаев Вова)
South Ossetia
2 place Amantaev Kazybek
(Амантаев Казыбек)
Kazakhstan
3 place Magamadov Baudin
(Магамадов Баудин)
Russia
3 place Aliev Ibragim
(Алиев Ибрагим)
Russia
77 kg 1 place Agrba Enri
(Агрба Энри)
Abkhazia
2 place Temirov Alymbek
(Темиров Алымбек)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place  Magomedov Shamil
(Магомедов Шамиль)
Russia
3 place SILAMBAN STANLEY ALPHONSO
(СИЛАМБЕН СТЕНЛИ АЛФОНСО)
India
84 kg 1 place Gasanov Ramazan
(Гасанов Рамазан)
Russia
2 place Tsalkosov Aslan
(Цалкосов Аслан)
Russia
93 kg 1 place Kaziyev Arsen
(Казиев Арсен)
Russia
2 place JAGIRDAR FREDY MEHER
(ДЖАГИРДАР  ФРЕДИ МЕХЕР)
India
3 place Ismailov Garaja
(Исмаилов Гараджа)
Azerbaijan
+93 kg 1 place Abakarov Arsen

(Абакаров Арсен)

Russia

 

The final matches at adults took place by professional rules of FCF-MMA, 2 rounds 3 minutes.

Results of professional fights will be placed in the rating of FCF-MMA http://bandogs.info

 

The winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA are conferred the sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3nd dan”.

 

Prize winners of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA are conferred sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA, a brown belt”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”

 

Trainers of winners 9th World Cup FCF-MMA 2018:

Usmanov Ali, Mezhidov Hasanbek, Bondarenko Sergey, Akhmedov Israpil, Sepiyev Artur, Rizoyev Mirzoakhmad, Kuchkarov Rustam, Akhilgov Islam, Meshev Alim, Ibragimov Sultan, Osayev Bulat, Bekhtold Madina, Magdiyev Jahmal, Galimov Magomed, Zikhov Zalim, Ismailov Magomed, Daudov of Mummies, Mutalipov Zaurbek, Pazylov Kylychbek, Totoshev Boobek, Asildarov Shamil, Dzhabiyev Ruslan, Aristava Astamur, Kuramagomedov Murad – are awarded by certificates and medals «For training of the winner of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA 2018».

 

Are appropriated to trainers of winners and prize-winners 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA sports a rank:

– for training the “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3 dan” – The coach of the highest category.

– for training the “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan” – The coach of the international category.

– for training the “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan” – The coach of the Republican category.

– for training “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA» – The coach-instructor.

 

 

Are awarded with special prizes of the 9th World Cup FCF-MMA:

“For the will to win”:

– Sultanakhmedov Sultanakhmed – Russia,

– Enzo Kreminski – France,

“For the shortest fight”:

Abdukarimov Amin – Russia;

“For the best fight”:

– Yusupov Magomed – Russia,

– Abakarov Magomedmurad – Russia,

– Enri Agrba – Abkhazia,

– Temirov Alymbek – Kyrgyzstan

 

 

Command places of the 9th World Cup of FCF-MMA of 2018:

1 command place – Russian Federation

2 command place – Kyrgyz republic

3 command place – French republic