13
May
2018

13
May
2018

Report 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018



On May 11-13, 2018 in the city of Kislovodsk of Russia, there has taken place the 8th Full Contact Fighting World Championship among National offices of IF FCF-MMA.

 

At the ceremonial opening devoted 15 to the anniversary of Federation the following awards have been presented:

 

Following the results of 2017 and on the occasion of 15 the anniversary of Federation:

Are awarded with honourable diplomas:

  1. The best athlete of the Kazakhstan National office of 2017 – Pak Danielle
  2. The best Coach of the Kazakhstan National office of 2017 – Panarin Maxim

 

For participation in competitions and on the occasion of 15 the anniversary of Federation

Honourable diplomas have awarded Teams:

– Abkhazia

– Azerbaijan

– Kazakhstan

– Kyrgyzstan

– Tajikistan

– Turkmenistan

– India

 

On the occasion of 15 anniversary of Federation

Are awarded with honourable diplomas:

  1. Satybalov Moussa Rasulovich – For personal contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  2. Mikhaylov Nikita Vitalyevich – For personal contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  3. Dzhabiyev Uruzmag Ruslanovich – For personal contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  4. Ibragimov Sultan Ibrahimovic – For personal contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  5. Makedon Alexey Ivanovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA in the Rostov region
  6. Kanukov Renat Zaurovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA to Kabardino-Balkar republic.
  7. Akhilgov Islam Maksharipovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA in the Republic of Ingushetia
  8. Dayitbegov Magomed Nazirbegovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  9. Bashirov Makhach Salmanovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  10. Rabadanova Olga Israilovna – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  11. Tkachyova Tatyana Valentinovna – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  12. Rashidov Ramazan Abdurakhmanovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  13. Pankov Mikhail Aleksandrovich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA
  14. Shedin Nikolay Dmitrievich – For contribution to development of FCF-MMA

 

With the honourable Diploma for the help in holding the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018 it is awarded:

– Tkachyov Georgy Maksimovich

 

For merits in development of FCF-MMA and on the occasion of 15 the anniversary of Federation the ranks are given:

  1. The honorary Master, 1 is given – Zhakshylyk Uulu Zhayyl
  2. The honorary Grand Master, 3 dan – to Habarov Andrey Aleksandrovich
  3. The honorary Grand Master, 3 dan – to Dzhanbalov Marat Makhachovich
  4. The honored Master – to Dzhabiyev Soslan Ruslanovich
  5. Honored Master, the Trainer of the highest category, the Grand Master, 3 dan – to Usmanov Ali Salmanovich
  6. The honored Master – to Bankurov Shamil Musayevich
  7. The honored Master, 4 dan – to Babychev Stanislav Aleksandrovich
  8. The honored Trainer, the master of the international class, 2 dan – Aleksanyan Vagram Balabekovich
  9. The honored Trainer, the Grandee Master, 4 dan – to Kuchkarov Rustam Aripzhanovich
  10. The honored Trainer, the Trainer of the highest category, the Grand Master, 4 dan – to Dzhabiyev Ruslan Vasilyevich
  11. The honored Trainer, 4 dan – to Magomedov Abdullah Omarovich
  12. 7 dan – to Kanukov Zaur Mugadovich
  13. The honored Trainer, 7 dan – to Magdiyev Eldar Takhmanovich
  14. to the 4-fold World champion, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016 to Dzhanbalov Dinislam Maratovich have given the rank the Honored Master
  15. For training of the 4-fold World champion – to Daudov Mamash Garunrashidovich is given the rank the Honored trainer

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

 8-9 years

23 kg 1 place Shahmurzaev Islam
(Шахмурзаев Ислам)
Russia
2 place Tsugaev Ahmed
(Цугаев Ахмед)
Russia
26 kg 1 place Temirbolatov Yunus
(Темирболатов Юнус)
Russia
2 place Adilzhanov Kuresh
(Адилжанов Куреш)
Kazakhstan
3 place Hajiev Abdullah
(Хаджиев Абдуллах)
Kazakhstan
29 kg 1 place Sultanahmed Sultanahmed
(Султанахмедов Султанахмед)
Russia
2 place Tsechoev Abdu-Malik
(Цечоев Абду-Малик)
Russia
3 place Chaniev Zilimkhan
(Чаниев Зилимхан)
Russia
32 kg 1 place Didigov Ilez
(Дидигов Илез)
Russia
2 place Muslimov Zainutdin
(Муслимов Зайнутдин)
Russia
+32 kg 1 place Tsalkosov Arsen
(Цалкосов Арсен)
Russia
2 place Abdulgzhalilov Magomed
(Абдулжалилов Магомед)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

10-11 years

30 kg 1 place Pyrkov Maxim
(Пырков Максим)
Russia
2 place Bakytzhanuly Nurgisa
(Бакытжанулы Нургиса)
Kazakhstan
34 kg 1 place Shoukhalov Ismail
(Шоухалов Исмаил)
Russia
2 place Eljarkiev Umar
(Эльджаркиев Умар)
Russia
3 place Azaydulin Rinat
(Азайдулин Ринат)
Kazakhstan
38 kg 1 place Magomedov Magomednabi
(Магомедов Магомеднаби)
Russia
2 place Terkakiev Said
(Теркакиев Саид)
Russia
3 place Paskhalidi Janis
(Пасхалиди Янис)
Kazakhstan
+38 kg 1 place Hakimov Bekhan
(Хакимов Бекхан)
Russia
2 place Mereshkov Alim
(Мерешков Алим)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

12-13 years

34 kg 1 place Mejidov Ruslan
(Меджидов Руслан)
Russia
2 place Amandykov Kuanysh
(Амандыков Куаныш)
Kazakhstan
3 place Bakhukhadzhiev Zelimkhan
(Бахухаджиев Зелимхан)
Russia
38 kg 1 place Magomedov Imam
(Магомедов Имам)
Russia
2 place Pechotin Oleg
(Пехотин Олег)
Kazakhstan
42 kg 1 place Eshiev Ramzan
(Эшиев Рамзан)
Russia
2 place Yugay Artem
(Югай Артем)
Kazakhstan
46 kg 1 place Ustinov Artem
(Устинов Артем)
Russia
2 place Aliev Gamid
(Алиев Гамид)
Russia
3 place Kitaev Tamerlan
(Китаев Тамерлан)
Russia
50 kg 1 place Magomednabiev Murad
(Магомеднабиев Мурад)
Russia
2 place Radjabov Magomedsaid
(Раджабов Магомедсаид)
Russia
3 place Kamlia Daniel
(Камлия Даниил)
Abkhazia
+50 kg 1 place Nalgiev Adam
(Нальгиев Адам)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

14-15 years

42 kg 1 place Degoyan Artsvi
(Дегоян Арцви)
Kazakhstan
2 place Galaev Djambulat
(Галаев Джамбулат)
Russia
46 kg 1 place Eshiev Ramzan
(Эшиев Рамзан)
Russia
2 place Rahmetulla Erkanat
(Рахметулла Ерканат)
Kazakhstan
50 kg 1 place Mandiev Ismail
(Мандиев Исмаил)
Russia
2 place Toldiev Ahmed
(Толдиев Ахмед)
Russia
3 place Baraev Adam
(Бараев Адам)
Russia
55 kg 1 place Tagirov Jabrail
(Тагиров Джабраил)
Russia
2 place Zairbek Uulu Islambek
(Заирбек Уулу Исламбек)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Yusupov Ahmed
(Юсупов Ахмед)
Russia
60 kg 1 place Azimov Etem
(Азимов Этем)
Russia
2 place Abdukarimov Amin
(Абдукаримов Амин)
Russia
3 place Abdulgalimov Arslan
(Абдулгалимов Арслан)
Russia
+60 kg 1 place Goshokov Nur-Muhamed
(Гошоков Нур-Мухамед)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

16-18 years

53 kg 1 place Khasarov Tamerlan
(Хасаров Тамерлан)
Russia
2 place Baimbetov Erdaulet
(Баимбетов Ердаулет)
Kazakhstan
3 place GANATRA JAIMAL MITESH
(ГАНАТРА ЖАМАЛЬ МИТЕШ)
India
57 kg 1 place Selimov Zagidin
(Селимов Загидин)
Russia
2 place Zakirasulov Shamil
(Закирасулов Шамиль)
Russia
3 place Khzarjyan Raul
(Хзарджян Рауль)
Abkhazia
61 kg 1 place Dzhanbalov Dinislam
(Джанбалов Динислам)
Russia
2 place Gubzhokov Zalim
(Губжоков Залим)
Russia
3 place Altymysh uulu Kylymbek
(Алтымыш уулу Кылымбек)
Kyrgyzstan
66 kg 1 place Yusupov Abas
(Юсупов Абас)
Russia
2 place NAIK SHUBHAM GOVIND

(НАЙК ШУБХАМ ГОВИНД)

India
71 kg 1 place Abakarov Magomedmurad
(Абакаров Магомедмурад)
Russia
2 place Alpeisov Dias
(Альпеисов Диас)
Kazakhstan
77 kg 1 place Ismailov Kamil
(Исмаилов Камиль)
Russia
2 place Murtazaliev Ahmed
(Муртазалиев Ахмед)
Russia
+77 kg 1 place Mirzabekov Magomed-Murat
(Мирзабеков Магомед-Мурат)
Russia
2 place Khasanov Imran
(Хасанов Имран)
Russia

 

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA became:

19 years and older

57 kg 1 place Mutalimov Minatula
(Муталимов Минатула)
Russia
2 place Abdulgadizhev Magomed
(Абдулгадижев Магомед)
Russia
3 place Vurghun Maharramov
(Вургун Махаррамов)
Azerbaijan
61 kg 1 place Magomedov Magomed
(Магомедов Магомед)
Russia
2 place Abdylla Uulu Ruslanbek
(Абдылла уулу Русланбек)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Sagilyan Sergey
(Сагилян Сергей)
Abkhazia
66 kg 1 place Musayev Ramazan
(Мусаев Рамазан)
Russia
2 place Kilichbek Uulu Samat
(Кылычбек Уулу Самат)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Grigolia Guram
(Григолиа Гурам)
Abkhazia
71 kg 1 place Bagandov Said
(Багандов Саид)
Russia
2 place Garlyyev Dovlet
(Гарлыев Довлет)
Turkmenistan
3 place Zhapar uulu Daniyar
(Жапар уулу Данияр)
Kyrgyzstan
77 kg 1 place Abdullaev Magomed
(Абдуллаев Магомед)
Russia
2 place Agrba Enri
(Агрба Энри)
Abkhazia
3 place Melisbek uulu Elaman
(Мелисбек уулу Эламан)
Kyrgyzstan
84 kg 1 place Magomedov Haji
(Магомедов Гаджи)
Russia
2 place Jakshilik Uulu Jaiil
(Жакшылык Уулу Жайыл)
Kyrgyzstan
3 place Alisher Uulu Eldarbek
(Алишер Уулу Элдарбек)
Kyrgyzstan
93 kg 1 place Bekmurzayev Magomed
(Бекмурзаев Магомед)
Russia
2 place WADHANKAR  LOHIT ARVIND

(ВАДХАНКАР ЛОХИТ АРВИНД)

India

 

+93 kg 1 place Guluyev Abdul
(Гулуев Абдул)
Russia
2 place JIJINA KHUSHNOOR SAPAL

(Жижина Хушнур Сапал)

India

 

 

The final matches at adults took place by professional rules of FCF-MMA, 2 rounds 3 minutes.

Results of professional fights will be placed in the rating of FCF-MMA http://bandogs.info

 

The winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA are conferred the sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3nd dan”.

 

Prize winners of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA are conferred sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA, a brown belt”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”

 

Trainers of winners: Gubiev Muslim, Daudov Mamash, Galimov Magomed, Akhilgov Islam, Dzhabiev Ruslan, Kuchkarov Rustam, Bankurov Shamil, Magomedov Abdulla, Usmanov Ali, Akhmedov Rustam, Magdiev Arsen, Musaev Saidhasan, Stepanov Kirill, Kanukov Renat, Yunusov Mansour, Abdulkarimov Magomed, Zainlbekov Zainulbek, Asildarov Shamil, Gasanov Badavi, Mutalipov Zaurbek – are awarded by certificates and medals «For training of the winner of the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018».

 

Are appropriated to trainers of winners and prize-winners 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA sports a rank:

– for training the “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3 dan” – The coach of the highest category.

– for training the “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan” – The coach of the international category.

– for training the “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan” – The coach of the Republican category.

– for training “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA» – The coach-instructor.

 

Within the 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018 passed «Friendly matches», winners became:

23 kg – Aliev Magomed – Russia

23 кг – Amarov Gamid – Russia

27 кг – Mukhit Emir – Kazakhstan.

 

«For the will to win» 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018 it is awarded:

Tenizbay Aldiyar – Kazakhstan.

Abdulgzhalilov Magomed – Russia

Carbanburat Didar – Kazakhstan.

 

Command places 8th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2018:

1 command place – Russian Federation

2 command place – Republic of Kazakhstan

3 command place – Kyrgyzstan of Republic