22
July
2018

22
July
2018

Report International Tournament “STORM” FCF-MMA 2018



On July 21-22, 2018 to Taganrog Russia, there has taken place the International STORM Tournament on full contact fighting of FCF-MMA among young men (8-15 years), juniors (16-18 years) and adults (19 years and are more senior).

 

Teams have participated in the International STORM Tournament on full contact hand-to-hand fighting of FCF-MMA:

  1. Republic Azerbaijan
  2. Republic of Armenia
  3. Kyrgyz republic
  4. Republic of India

From Russia

  1. Club of “KING” Astrakhan
  2. Gasanova of Badavi club Republic of Dagestan
  3. Academies of Single combats of Universal Fight of Krasnodar
  4. Kuznya club Krasnodar
  5. Leader club Krasnodar
  6. Elbrus-Nalchik FCF-MMA club
  7. Club of “MMA” of the Yeysk district
  8. TIM TOP club Krasnodar
  9. Club of “TORAHS” Kamenka
  10. Boyets club Izberbash
  11. Club of “DOJO” Taganrog
  12. Liski FCF-MMA club
  13. Akhmat club Chechen republic
  14. Profayt-miks club Krasnodar
  15. Vedeno FCF-MMA club
  16. Magdiyev’s school Taganrog

 

The main organizer of the competitions Head of the Russian National Office of IF FCF-MMA – Eldar Magdiev, has been awarded with the honorable Diploma “For the model organization of the International STORM Tournament, promotion of FCF-MMA and development of the International Federation”.

 

Winners of the International STORM Tournament became:

8-9 years

23 kg – Zmeev Alexander – Liski FCF-MMA Club

26 kg – Boyko Egor – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

29 kg – Sultanakhmedov Sultanakhmed – Boyets Club Izberbash

32 kg – Muslimov Zayntdin – Boyets Club Izberbash

+32kg-Nimatulayev Daniyal – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

 

10-11 years

26 kg – Manukyan Eric – Leader Club Krasnodar

30 kg – Mikhaylov Roman – Academy of single combats Krasnodar

34 kg – Pyrkov Maxim – Liski FCF-MMA Club

38 kg – Poymanov Kirill – Liski FCF-MMA Club

+38kg-Mutalipov Dzhabrail – Vedeno FCF-MMA Club

 

12-13 years

34 kg – Kutepov Alexey – Liski FCF-MMA Club

38 kg – Mikhaylov Evgeny – Academy of single combats Krasnodar

42 kg – Magomedov Imam – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

46 kg – Baryshev Artyom – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

+50kg – Koval Danila – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

 

14-15 years

46 kg – Bayrambekov Ruslan – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

50 kg – Kobets Artem – Club of “DOJO” Taganrog

55 kg – Hametov Rizvan – Boyets Club Izberbash

60 kg – Chabanets Ivan – Kuznya Club Krasnodar

+60kg – Altansky Maxim – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

 

16-18 years

53 kg – Hdryan Rasho – “Magdiyev’s School” Taganrog

57 kg – Zhamshitbek to uul Umutbek – Aykol Manas Club Kyrgyzstan

61 kg – Abdusalamov Magomed-Saygid – Boyets Club Izberbash

66 kg – Kylychbek to uul Kubanychbek – Aykol Manas Club Kyrgyzstan

71 kg – Ragimov Nazim – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

77 kg – Mamsirov Cupid – Elbrus-Nalchik Club of FCF-MMA

+77 kg – Aliyev Rinal – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

 

19 years are also more senior

66 kg – Aliyev Magomed – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

84 kg – Gasanov Ramazan – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

+84kg – Guluyev Abdul – Vedeno FCF-MMA Club

 

To winners the sports ranks are given:

8-15 years – “The candidate for the master of FCF-MMA, brown belt”;

16-18 years – “The master of FCF-MMA, the black belt, 1 is given;

19 years are also more senior – “The master of the international class FCF-MMA, black belt, 2 is given”.

 

To prize-winners (the 2nd and 3rd place) the sports ranks are given:

8-15 years – “The first category FCF-MMA, red belt”;

16-18 years – “The candidate for the master of FCF-MMA, brown belt”;

19 years are also more senior – “The master of FCF-MMA, black belt, 1 is given”.

 

The final matches at adults took place by professional rules of FCF-MMA, 2 rounds.

Results of professional duels will be placed in the rating of FCF-MMA http://bandogs.info

 

Within the International STORM Tournament there passed “Friendly matches”, winners became:

26 kg – Tekhmezov Rasheed – Boyets Club Izberbash,

26 kg – Aliyev Magomed – Boyets Club Izberbash.

 

Are awarded with special prizes:

“For the shortest fight” – Barkhudaryan David – TIM TOP Club Krasnodar,

“For the will to win” – SHETE OM ATMARAM – India,

– Zhamshitbek to uul Umutbek – Kyrgyzstan

“For the best fight of the Tournament” – Sukalenko Vladislav – Kuznya Club Krasnodar,

– Razakov Timur – Gasanova of Badavi Club the Republic of Dagestan

“The most senior participant Turnir” – Magomedov Habibula – Boyets Club Izberbash

“In honor of birthday” – Kochakayev Shamil – Boyets Club Izberbash

 

Command places:

1 command placeMagdiyev’s school

2 command placeBoyets Club Izberbash

3 command placeGasanova of Badavi Club Republic of Dagestan

            

Before the International STORM Tournament on full contact fighting of FCF-MMA from July 17 to July 21, 2018, the Qualification Judicial Seminar in which judges from Stavropol Krai, the Voronezh region and the Rostov region have participated has taken place.

 

Following the results of passing of the Seminar Judicial Licenses have been handed:

  1. To Shcherbak Roman Petrovich
  2. To Kutepov Alexander Ivanovich
  3. To Cherkov Alexander Mikhaylovich
  4. To Kuznetsov Ivan Nikolaevich
  5. To Stepanov Garik Kamoyevich
  6. To Dayitbegov Kurbanali Nazirbegovich
  7. To Sokolov Alexander Aleksandrovich
  8. To Komarova Ksenia Valeryevna
  9. To Zhuravleva Natalya Yurevna