28
May
2017

28
May
2017

Report of the 7th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2017



On May 20-21, 2017 to Kislovodsk Russia, the 7th World Championship in FCF-MMA was held.

 

Teams have participated in the 7th World Championship of full contact fighting of FCF-MMA of 2017:

  1. Republic of Abkhazia,
  2. Azerbaijan Republic,
  3. Republic of Kazakhstan,
  4. Kyrgyz republic,
  5. Republic of Moldova,
  6. Republic of Tajikistan,
  7. Republic of Uzbekistan
  8. Republic of India,
  9. Lebanese republic,
  10. Mongolia,
  11. Republic of Cameroon,
  12. Islamic Republic of Iran,
  13. Republic of Tunisia,
  14. Republic of Turkey,
  15. Russian Federation.

 

Winners and prize-winners became:

 

8-9 years old

23 kg 1 place Beskorovayniy Alexandr Republic of Kazakhstan
2 place Sultanhan Danuyal Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Lopatin Vyacheslav Russia
26 kg 1 place Mumaev Said-Muhammad Russia
29 kg 1 place Shouhalov Ismail Russia
2 place Pyrkov Maxim Russia
3 place Aliev Nazim Republic of Kazakhstan
32 kg 1 place Shouhalov Ismail Russia
2 place Kantyshev Rasul Russia
3 place Algojin Timur Republic of Kazakhstan
+32kg 1 place Makoev Ahmat Russia
2 place Malcev Svyatoslav Russia

 

 

10-11 years old

30 kg 1 place Hachukaev Hamzat Russia
2 place Kutepov Aleksey Russia
3 place Khusanov Kamron Republic of Uzbekistan
34 kg 1 place Hakimov Bekhan Russia
2 place Tcagaracev Sayd-Bek Russia
3 place Ladyukov Gleb Republic of Kazakhstan
38 kg 1 place Hadjiev Ashab Republic of Kazakhstan
2 place Kasaev Sayd-Ahmad Russia
3 place Bagandov Said Russia
+38kg 1 place Amaev Shahbulat Russia
2 place Malyarov Maksim Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Jambek Nurshuak Republic of Kazakhstan

 

12-13 years old

34 kg 1 place Sultanhan Daniil Republic of Kazakhstan
2 place Aliev Alvan Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Pehotin Oleg Republic of Kazakhstan
38 kg 1 place Ustinov Artem Russia
2 place Abbas Tamerlan Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Gaytukiev Rustam Republic of Kazakhstan
42 kg 1 place Kantyshev Rahim Russia
2 place Kitaev Tamerlan Russia
3 place Gumba Osman Republic of Abkhazia
46 kg 1 place Musaev Adam Russia
2 place Pak Daniel Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Dutka Egor Republic of Moldova
50 kg 1 place Dakaev Temerlan Russia
+50kg 1 place Klimenko Alexandr Republic of Kazakhstan
2 place Ахматов Игорь Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Shpeka Nikolay Republic of Kazakhstan

 

14-15 years old

42 kg 1 place Gadjiev Gadji Russia
2 place Zakriev Amirhan Russia

 

46 kg 1 place Gaysultanov Magomed Russia
2 place Babayev Mail Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Mandiev Ismail Russia
50 kg 1 place Melikov Nihad Republic of Azerbaijan
2 place Tajibaev Renat Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Abdukarimov Amin Russia
55 kg 1 place Azimov Etem Russia
2 place Hzardjyan Raul Republic of Abkhazia

 

60 kg 1 place Selimov Zagidin Russia
2 place Goshokov Nur-Muhamed Russia

 

+60kg 1 place Yusupov Magomed Russia
2 place Agamurzaev Turpal-Ali Russia
3 place Abylgazy Alihan Republic of Kazakhstan

 

16-18 years old

53 kg 1 place Guriev Krym Russia
2 place Aliev Atav Russia
3 place Malikov Denis Republic of Azerbaijan
57 kg 1 place Salmurzaev Kazbek Russia
2 place Nasuhanov Mohmad-Emin Russia
3 place Gambarov Kamran Republic of Azerbaijan
61 kg 1 place Asuev Zaur Russia
2 place Bisultanov Ramzan Russia
3 place Kuluyev Ali Republic of Azerbaijan
66 kg 1 place Tinamagomedov Magomed Russia
2 place Alpeisov Diaz Republic of Kazakhstan
3 place Dzantaev Ramzan Russia
71 kg 1 place Satybalov Musa Russia
2 place Uspaev Hamzat Russia
3 place Yuneman Artur Republic of Kazakhstan
77 kg 1 place Magomedov Gairbek Russia
2 place Hajiyev Elbay Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Benderskiy Dmitriy Republic of Kazakhstan
+77kg 1 place Yusupov Najmudin Russia
2 place Agazade Kamil Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Karimov Fariz Republic of Azerbaijan

 

19 years old and older

57 kg 1 place Darishov Ehtiram Republic of Azerbaijan
2 place Makaev Irishan Russia
3 place Medjidov Baba Republic of Azerbaijan
61 kg 1 place Gubiev Muslim Russia
2 place Yunusov Mansur Russia
3 place Nuriyev Aljibar Republic of Azerbaijan
66 kg 1 place Atazhonov Husanboi Republic of Uzbekistan
2 place Belgacem Abdelmonem Republic of Tunisia
3 place Panahov Allahverdi Republic of Azerbaijan
71 kg 1 place Yunusov Magomed Russia
2 place Ahmadov Arbi Russia
3 place Baktybekov Erlan Republic of Kyrgyzstan
77 kg 1 place Yusupov Magomed Russia
2 place Bariev Cantemir Russia
3 place Sharipov Karomatulo Republic of Tajikistan
84 kg 1 place Dridi Abderrahmen Republic of Tunisia
2 place Ismailov Garaja Republic of Azerbaijan
3 place Kadyrov Bakyt Republic of Kyrgyzstan
93 kg 1 place Gadjiev Rasulula Russia
2 place Joomart Uulu Erlan Republic of Kyrgyzstan
3 place Amer Abdul Nabi Lebanese Republic
+93kg 1 place Rashidov Shadid Russia
2 place Alymzhanov Daniyar Republic of Kyrgyzstan
3 place Esenaliev Kuvanych Republic of Kyrgyzstan

 

The winners are conferred the sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3nd dan”.

 

Prize winners are conferred sports title:

– youths (8-15 years old) “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA, a brown belt”;

– juniors (16-18 years old) “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan”;

– adults (19 years old and older) “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan”

 

Trainers of winners: Ramazans Moussa, Usmanov Ali, Bankurov Shamil, Meshev Alim, Berdyaev Sergey, Shabdambekov Maksat, Musayev Saidkhasan, Akhilgov Islam, Daudov of Mummies, Mazhatov Zaur, Yakubov Sayfullakh, Kuliyev Vilayat, Akhmedov Israpil, Galimov Magomed, Kudukhov Marik, Satiadzhiyev Magomet, Habchuyev Rasoul, Abdulazizov Gadzhimurad, Askerov Dulgar, Gasanov of Badavi, Ellouzi Sabeur, Khetagurov Rustam – are awarded by certificates and medals «For training of the winner of the 7th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2017».

 

Are appropriated to trainers of winners and prize-winners sports a rank:

– for training the “Grand Master FCF-MMA, a black belt, 3 dan” – The coach of the highest category.

– for training the “Master of international class of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 2nd dan” – The coach of the international category.

– for training the “Master of FCF-MMA, a black belt, 1st dan” – The coach of the Republican category.

– for training “Candidate for Master of FCF-MMA» – The coach-instructor.

 

 

Command places:

1 command place – Russian Federation

2 command place – Republic of Kazakhstan

3 command place – Azerbaijan Republic

 

Within the 7th World Championship of FCF-MMA 2017, the duel for a rank of “The World Champion of FCF-MMA among professionals” in weight category 84 of kg has taken place:

 

– SHAHRAM HAGHI – Iran

– Magomedov Sheikhov – Russia

 

I became the World Champion of 2017 in FCF-MMA among professionals:

– Magomedov Sheikhov – Russia

 

 

“For the shortest fight” it is awarded – Rashidov Shadid – Russia;

“For the will to win” it is awarded – Agarwal Nikesh – India.

 

In days of holding the Championship, the participant of competitions Kitayev Tamerlan was 12 years old, on behalf of a judiciary board he has been awarded for hours.