28
July
2019

28
July
2019

Report International Tournament «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019



July 27-28, 2019 in Taganrog, Russia, the International Tournament «STORM» FCF-MMA was held.

 

In the International Tournament «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 teams took part:

  1. Azerbaijan
    2. Kyrgyzstan
    3. Moldova
    4. Club “Gladiator”, Belgorod region
    5. Club “Liski FCF-MMA”, Voronezh region
    6. Club “KING”, Astrakhan
    7. Club “Defender”, Republic of Kalmykia
    8. Club “Leader”, Krasnodar
    9. Club “Forge”, Krasnodar
    10. Club “Top Team”, Krasnodar
    11. Club “Dobrynya”, p. Arkhipo-Osipovka
    12. Club “Alexander Nevsky”, Stavropol Territory
    13. Club “Borz”, Chechen Republic
    14. Club “Evpa Fighter”, Republic of Crimea
    15. Club “Sari Hum”, Republic of Dagestan
    16. Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of Dagestan
    17. Khasavyurt Club, Republic of Dagestan
    18. Club “Elbrus-Nalchik FCF-MMA”
    19. Club “Alex Team”, Rostov-on-Don
    20. Club “Caucasus”, Rostov-on-Don
    21. Club “Arrow”, Rostov-on-Don
    22. Club “Peresvet”, Volgodonsk
    23. Club “TOP”, p. Kamenka
    24. Club “Warrior”, Taganrog
    25. “Magdiev School”, Taganrog

 

At the grand opening on the basis of past competitions, the following certificates were awarded:

– Judge of the first category “Candidate for the Master of FCF-MMA” – Dayitbegov Kurbanali
– Judge of the republican category “Master FCF-MMA” – Bahukhadzhiev Ramzan
“Second category FCF-MMA” – Avetisyan Ruslan
“Master FCF-MMA” – David Barkhudaryan
“Trainer of the International category IF FCF-MMA” – Magdiev
Jamal.

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

8-9 years

23 kg – Andiev Davyd – Club “Defender”, Republic of Kalmykia
26 kg – Stepan Yakushev – Club Alex Team, Rostov-on-Don
29 kg – Avetisyan Ruslan – Club “Forge”, Krasnodar
32 kg – Adim Daimov – Sari Hum Club, Republic of Dagestan
+ 32kg- Kravchenko Matvey – Peresvet Club, Volgodonsk

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

10-11 years

26 kg – Lopatin Vyacheslav – “School of Magdiev”, Taganrog
30 kg – Manukyan Ernest – Club “Leader”, Krasnodar
34 kg – Shvets Ruslan – Club “Dobrynya”, p. Arkhipo-Osipovka
38 kg – Max Pyrkov – Club FCI-MMA Liski, Voronezh Region
+ 38kg- Maltsev Svyatoslav – Club “Alexander Nevsky”, Stavropol Territory

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

12-13 years

34 kg – Artyom Prudkov – “Magdiev School”, Taganrog
38 kg – Alexey Kutepov – Club FCI-MMA Liski, Voronezh Region
42 kg – Goryunov Daniil – Club “KING”, Astrakhan
46 kg – Dmitry Sokhnenko – Club FCI-MMA Liski, Voronezh Region
50 kg – Dmitry Sokhnenko – Club FCI-MMA Liski, Voronezh Region

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

14-15 years

42 kg – Tabildiev Temir – Talash Fight Club, Kyrgyzstan
46 kg – Salimkhanov Makhach – Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of
Dagestan
50 kg – Rashidov Imam – “School of Magdiev”, Taganrog
55 kg – Kobets Artem – Club “Warrior”, Taganrog
60 kg – Maxim Saidov – “Magdiev School”, Taganrog
+ 60kg – Danil Koval – “Magdiev School”, Taganrog

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

16-18 years

53 kg – Gubzhokov Zalim – Club “Elbrus-Nalchik FCF-MMA”
57 kg – Mishkhozhev Islam – Club “Elbrus-Nalchik FCF-MMA”
61 kg – Tagirov Rustam – Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of
Dagestan
66 kg – Bagratunyan Eduard – Club “Arrow”, Rostov-on-Don
71 kg – Magomedov Imam – Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of
Dagestan
77 kg – Eugene Galochkin – Club “Warrior”, Taganrog
+77 kg – Asilderov Imam – “School of Magdiev”, Taganrog

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 are:

19 years and older

57 kg – Gadzhiev Magomed – Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of Dagestan
61 kg – Nikolay Shakhobov – Club “Warrior”, Taganrog
66 kg – Kasumov Abdurashit – Club “Defender”, Republic of Kalmykia
71 kg – Aliyev Dzhanbulat – Club “Sari Hum”, Republic of Dagestan
77 kg – Ryspekov Islanbek – Talash Fight Club, Kyrgyzstan
84 kg – Askerov Elshad – “School of Magdiev”, Taganrog
93 kg – David Barkhudaryan – Club “Top Team”, Krasnodar
+ 93kg – Sergey Kannunnikov – Club “Caucasus”, Rostov-on-Don

 

The winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 Sports titles awarded:

8-15 years old – “Candidate for the master of FCF-MMA, brown belt”;
16-18 years old – “Master FCF-MMA, black belt, 1 dan”;
19 years and older – “Master of the international class FCF-MMA,
black belt, 1 dan.”

 

Prize winners the International Tournament of the «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 (2nd and 3rd place) sports titles were awarded:

8-15 years old – “First category FCF-MMA, red belt”;
16-18 years old – “Candidate for master FCF-MMA, brown belt”;
19 years and older – “Master FCF-MMA, black belt, 1 dan.”

 

The final matches at adults took place by professional rules of FCF-MMA, 2 rounds 3 minutes.

Results of professional fights will be placed in the rating of FCF-MMA http://bandogs.info

 

In the framework of the International Tournament « STORM» FCF-MMA 2019 “Friendly match” were held, the winners were:

20 kg – Arthur Vtyurin – Club “Leader”, Krasnodar,
22 kg – Shvets Roman – Club “Dobrynya”, p. Arkhipo-Osipovka,
24 kg – Huseynov Huseyn – Club “Defender”, Republic of Kalmykia,
27 kg – Huseynov Muhammad – Club “Defender”, Republic of
Kalmykia,
+ 30kg – Koval Denis – “Magdiev School”, Taganrog.

 

Special prizes were awarded to:

For the shortest battle – Maltsev Svyatoslav – Club “Alexander Nevsky”, Stavropol Territory
For the will to win – Mukhin Twan – Club “Dobrynya”, p. Arkhipo-Osipovka
For the best fight:
Asilderov Imam – “School of Magdiev”, Taganrog
Ismailov Kamil – club “Sari-Hum”, Dagestan

 

Coaches of the winners: Guchinov Alexander, Mishchenko Alexander, Nikitin Vladimir, Daudov Mamash, Isaev Frol, Magdiev Jamal, Rizoev Mirhoahmad, Beketov Andrei, Kuchkarov Rustam, Maltsev Igor, Senchenko Vladimir, Umbetkaliev Damir, Kanchibekov Kylys, Magomedovamdamela Abdulam Maxdavamula Abdulova , Renat Kanukov, Sergey Gukailo, Sultan Ibragimov, Garaja Ismailov, Georgy Arutyunov, Vitaliy Bigdash – awarded with diplomas and medals – “For the preparation of the winner of the International Tournament «STORM» FCF-MMA 2019.”

 

Command places:
1 team place – “Magdiev School”, Taganrog
2 team place – Club “Liski FCF-MMA”, Voronezh Region
3 team place – Club “Amanat FCF-MMA”, Republic of Dagestan